Tuesday, 28 May 2024
Trending
What is Interbank Dollar to PKR Rate Today 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is Interbank Dollar to PKR Rate Today 2023

What is Interbank Dollar to PKR Rate Today 2023

What is Interbank Dollar to PKR Rate Today 2023. You can check the latest interbank and open market rates of the US Dollar, Pound, and other currencies here.

Interbank currency Rates

Following is the list of all important currencies rates into Pak Rupees in interbank:

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar179.8180.01
 Canadian Dollar193.5193.73
 China Yuan37.7838.23
 Danish Krone37.4237.47
 Euro278.77279.09
 Hong Kong Dollar33.333.34
 Japanese Yen1.94541.9477
 Saudi Riyal69.5469.62
 Singapore Dollar195.13195.35
 Swedish Korona24.9424.97
 Swiss Franc282.03282.35
 Thai Bhat7.587.59
 UK Pound Sterling313.93314.29
 US Dollar260.75261.25

Open Market Currency Rates

Rates of different currencies are also given here at open market:

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar178180.4
 Bahrain Dinar699.18707.18
 Canadian Dollar194196.2
 China Yuan38.2938.69
 Danish Krone37.7638.16
 Euro278.7281.5
 Hong Kong Dollar33.5633.91
 Indian Rupee3.183.29
 Japanese Yen2.062.11
 Kuwaiti Dinar856.44865.44
 Malaysian Ringgit59.3359.93
 NewZealand $164.23166.23
 Norwegians Krone25.7826.08
 Omani Riyal682.82690.82
 Qatari Riyal73.0573.75
 Saudi Riyal7070.7
 Singapore Dollar192194
 Swedish Korona25.2625.56
 Swiss Franc284.33286.83
 Thai Bhat7.667.81
 U.A.E Dirham72.272.9
 UK Pound Sterling314.8318
 US Dollar264.9267.9

Updated at: 20/2/2023 1:14 PM (PST)

See also  What is the Inter-Bank Currency Rate 1 June 2023?
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: