Sunday, 25 February 2024
Trending
What is USD to PKR Interbank and Open Market Rate Today | 16 May 2023? What is Usd to pkr interbank exchange rate today in Pakistan
Currency Rates in Pakistan

USD to PKR Interbank and Open Market Rate Today | 16 May 2023?

USD to PKR Interbank and Open Market Rate Today | 16 May 2023?

USD to PKR Interbank and Open Market Rate Today | 16 May 2023? You can check the latest interbank and open market rates of the US Dollar, Pound, and other currencies here.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Interbank currency Rates

Following is the list of all important currencies rates into Pak Rupees in interbank:

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar190.01190.35
 Canadian Dollar210.45210.82
 China Yuan41.141.17
 Danish Krone41.8941.94
 Euro309.13309.73
 Hong Kong Dollar36.2536.35
 Japanese Yen2.062.09
 Saudi Riyal75.8375.98
 Singapore Dollar212.57213.07
 Swedish Korona27.2927.39
 Swiss Franc317.15317.65
 Thai Bhat8.418.45
 UK Pound Sterling355.12355.77
 US Dollar284.47284.97

Open Market Currency Rates

Rates of different currencies are also given here at open market:

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar192.5194.5
 Bahrain Dinar769.97777.97
 Canadian Dollar214216.2
 China Yuan41.7642.16
 Danish Krone42.6343.03
 Euro318321
 Hong Kong Dollar36.9737.37
 Indian Rupee3.533.88
 Japanese Yen2.22.25
 Kuwaiti Dinar944.81953.81
 Malaysian Ringgit64.9465.54
 NewZealand $183.93185.93
 Norwegians Krone27.5527.85
 Omani Riyal752.33760.33
 Qatari Riyal79.5480.24
 Saudi Riyal7878.8
 Singapore Dollar215217
 Swedish Korona28.2928.59
 Swiss Franc324.91327.41
 Thai Bhat8.68.75
 U.A.E Dirham8080.9
 UK Pound Sterling365368
 US Dollar293297

Updated at: 16/5/2023 8:42 AM (PST)

See also  History of 1 USD to PKR in 1947 to 2023
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: