Thursday, 22 February 2024
Trending
Interbank Dollar Rate in Pakistan | 23 May 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

Interbank Dollar Rate in Pakistan | 23 May 2023

Interbank Dollar Rate in Pakistan | 23 May 2023

Interbank Dollar Rate in Pakistan | 23 May 2023. Here we will give you the USD dollar rate in rupees in Pakistan on 23rd May 2023. The USD rate in Pak Rupees is given here in the interbank.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

USD Dollar in Pak Rupees in Interbank

Following is the list of different foreign currency rates in Pak Rupees on 23rd May 2023.

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar190.14190.47
 Canadian Dollar211.78212.15
 China Yuan40.8440.92
 Danish Krone41.5341.6
 Euro309.88310.42
 Hong Kong Dollar36.6936.75
 Japanese Yen2.07602.0796
 Saudi Riyal76.2376.37
 Singapore Dollar212.64213.01
 Swedish Korona27.3327.38
 Swiss Franc316.11316.61
 Thai Bhat8.298.31
 UK Pound Sterling356.14356.76
 US Dollar287.1287.5
See also  FBR Imposes New Currency Declaration Requirements for Incoming and Outbound Passengers
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: