Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
Latest Dollar rate in Pakistan today 2023 Usd to Pkr
Currency Rates in Pakistan

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29 January 2023

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29 January 2023

Latest Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today 29 January 2023. Following are the rates of buying and selling of US dollar (USD), UK Pounds Sterling, Euro and Australian/Canadian Dollars in Pakistani Rupee (PKR) in the open market on January 29, 2023:

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk
CurrenciesBuying
Rate
Selling
Rate
Australian Dollar178.5180.9
 Bahrain Dinar644.19652.19
 Canadian Dollar187.5189.7
 China Yuan35.7136.11
 Danish Krone35.3835.78
 Euro275.75278.5
 Hong Kong Dollar30.9431.29
 Indian Rupee2.973.08
 Japanese Yen2.52.54
 Kuwaiti Dinar793.09802.09
 Malaysian Ringgit57.0257.62
 NewZealand $156.69158.69
 Norwegians Krone24.4624.76
 Omani Riyal629.39637.39
 Qatari Riyal66.5467.24
 Saudi Riyal67.2567.9
 Singapore Dollar184.38186.38
 Swedish Korona23.5123.81
 Swiss Franc263.01265.51
 Thai Bhat7.387.53
 U.A.E Dirham69.7570.45
 UK Pound Sterling313316
 US Dollar264266
Updated at: 29/1/2023 6:32 PM (PST)
See also  What is the Interbank Dollar Rate Today
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: