Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2023 1 February
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2023 | 1 February

What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2023 | 1 February

What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2023 | 1 February. Following is the list of interbank and open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan:

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Inter-Bank Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the inter-bank foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar188.98189.33
 Canadian Dollar201.26201.64
 China Yuan39.8739.95
 Danish Krone39.1239.19
 Euro291.57292.12
 Hong Kong Dollar34.2934.35
 Japanese Yen2.05982.0636
 Saudi Riyal71.4571.58
 Singapore Dollar203.85204.23
 Swedish Korona25.7725.82
 Swiss Franc292.41292.96
 Thai Bhat8.148.15
 UK Pound Sterling329.91330.53
 US Dollar267.85268.35

Open Market Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar188.9191.3
 Bahrain Dinar712.73720.73
 Canadian Dollar200.95203.15
 China Yuan3.6740.07
 Danish Krone39.1139.51
 Euro287.2290.35
 Hong Kong Dollar34.1934.54
 Indian Rupee3.283.39
 Japanese Yen2.52.54
 Kuwaiti Dinar877.76886.76
 Malaysian Ringgit62.8363.43
 NewZealand $173.25175.25
 Norwegians Krone26.7927.09
 Omani Riyal696.08704.08
 Qatari Riyal73.6274.32
 Saudi Riyal70.571.2
 Singapore Dollar204206
 Swedish Korona25.6125.91
 Swiss Franc291.69294.19
 Thai Bhat8.158.3
 U.A.E Dirham72.573.2
 UK Pound Sterling326329.25
 US Dollar270272.7

Updated at: 1/2/2023 11:04 AM (PST)

See also  Current Rate of Dollar in Pakistan 6 June 2023
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: