Monday, 15 April 2024
Trending
Current Rate of Dollar in Pakistan 6 June 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

Current Rate of Dollar in Pakistan 6 June 2023

Current Rate of Dollar in Pakistan 6 June 2023

Current Rate of Dollar in Pakistan 6 June 2023. Open market and Inter-Bank currency rates are given here from different foreign currencies to Pak Rupees. You can check here online USD Dollar, pound GBP, Australian dollar, and many other currencies to Pak rupees in the open market and inter-bank.

You can find here currency rates today in the open market and inter-bank of Pakistan. Normally currency exchange rates in Pakistan’s open market are not the same as interbank, especially the dollar rate. Here you can find USD to PKR, EURO to PKR, SAR to PKR, and all other currency rates against PKR.

In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. Here you will find an open market and inter-bank currency rates and updates about the Pakistan forex market.

List of Open Market Forex Rates Today 6 June 2023

A list of foreign currency rates in Pak rupees in an open market is given here:

See also  What is Interbank Dollar to PKR Rate Today 2023
CURRENCIESBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar202204
 Bahrain Dinar759.46767.46
 Canadian Dollar227230
 China Yuan40.2840.68
 Danish Krone41.0941.49
 Euro321324
 Hong Kong Dollar36.436.75
 Indian Rupee3.463.57
 Japanese Yen1.982.06
 Kuwaiti Dinar928.09937.09
 Malaysian Ringgit61.9462.54
 NewZealand $173.16175.16
 Norwegians Krone25.8826.18
 Omani Riyal742.38750.38
 Qatari Riyal78.3879.08
 Saudi Riyal79.281
 Singapore Dollar222.5225
 Swedish Korona26.3626.66
 Swiss Franc313.87316.37
 Thai Bhat8.218.36
 U.A.E Dirham8384
 UK Pound Sterling376380
 US Dollar303306

List of Inter-Bank Currency Rates Today 6 June 2023

A list of foreign currency rates in Pak rupees in an inter-bank market is given here:

CURRENCIESBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar189.41189.74
 Canadian Dollar213.11213.48
 China Yuan40.3840.45
 Danish Krone41.1841.25
 Euro307.29307.83
 Hong Kong Dollar36.6436.71
 Japanese Yen2.05092.0545
 Saudi Riyal76.3776.5
 Singapore Dollar212.13212.5
 Swedish Korona26.5326.58
 Swiss Franc316.03316.59
 Thai Bhat8.238.24
 UK Pound Sterling356.13356.76
 US Dollar286.2286.65

Updated at: 6/6/2023 12:37 PM (PST)

Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: