Sunday, 25 February 2024
Trending
What is the Inter-Bank Currency Rate 1 June 2023?
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is the Inter-Bank Dollar Rate in Pakistan 31 January 2023

What is the Inter-Bank Dollar Rate in Pakistan 31 January 2023

What is the Inter-Bank Dollar Rate in Pakistan 31 January 2023. The financial concept of the interbank exchange rate is used to express foreign exchange rates, which are paid by banks when they do currency trading with other banks.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Here table of inter-bank currency rates of different currencies have been given:

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar189.76190.11
 Canadian Dollar201.07201.45
 China Yuan40.140.17
 Danish Krone39.3239.39
 Euro292.98293.53
 Hong Kong Dollar34.5434.6
 Japanese Yen2.07102.0748
 Saudi Riyal71.9172.04
 Singapore Dollar205.19205.57
 Swedish Korona26.0326.08
 Swiss Franc291.54292.08
 Thai Bhat8.238.25
 UK Pound Sterling332.96333.58
 US Dollar269.6270.1

Updated at: 31/1/2023 11:06 AM (PST)

See also  250000 USD to PKR Today 3 June 2023
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: