Sunday, 25 February 2024
Trending
What is Interbank Dollar to PKR Rate Today 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

USD to PKR Inter Bank Forex Rate Today Online 29 May 2023

USD to PKR Inter Bank Forex Rate Today Online 29 May 2023

USD to PKR Inter Bank Forex Rate Today Online 29 May 2023. You can check the latest Inter-Bank market rates of the US Dollar, Pound, and other currencies here.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Inter Bank Currency Rates

Following is the list of all important currencies rates into Pak Rupees in the Inter-Bank market:

CURRENCIESBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar186.19186.52
 Canadian Dollar209.56209.93
 China Yuan40.4740.54
 Danish Krone41.0841.15
 Euro306.56307.09
 Hong Kong Dollar36.5536.61
 Japanese Yen2.02842.0320
 Saudi Riyal76.0576.19
 Singapore Dollar210.79211.16
 Swedish Korona26.526.55
 Swiss Franc315.01315.56
 Thai Bhat8.218.22
 UK Pound Sterling352.08352.69
 US Dollar285285.55

Updated at: 29/5/2023 2:29 PM (PST)

See also  History of 1 USD to PKR in 1947 to 2023
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: