Sunday, 25 February 2024
Trending
1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2nd February 2023

What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2nd February 2023

What is the 1 Dollar Price in Pakistan Today 2nd February 2023. Following is the list of interbank and open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan:

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Inter-Bank Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the inter-bank foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar192.99193.21
 Canadian Dollar203.23203.45
 China Yuan4040.44
 Danish Krone39.9740.01
 Euro297.4297.73
 Hong Kong Dollar34.4134.45
 Japanese Yen2.10032.1026
 Saudi Riyal71.971.98
 Singapore Dollar206.84207.07
 Swedish Korona26.1826.21
 Swiss Franc297.42297.75
 Thai Bhat8.248.25
 UK Pound Sterling334.34334.71
 US Dollar269.75270.25

Open Market Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar188.9191.3
 Bahrain Dinar712.73720.73
 Canadian Dollar201203.2
 China Yuan39.6740.07
 Danish Krone39.1139.51
 Euro298.27298.87
 Hong Kong Dollar34.1934.54
 Indian Rupee3.283.39
 Japanese Yen2.52.54
 Kuwaiti Dinar878887
 Malaysian Ringgit62.8363.43
 NewZealand $173.25175.25
 Norwegians Krone26.7927.09
 Omani Riyal696.08704.08
 Qatari Riyal73.6274.32
 Saudi Riyal72.1572.45
 Singapore Dollar204206
 Swedish Korona25.6125.91
 Swiss Franc291.69294.19
 Thai Bhat8.158.3
 U.A.E Dirham73.7274.02
 UK Pound Sterling335.50336.20
 US Dollar271.10271.6

Updated at: 2/2/2023 4:13 PM (PST)

See also  What is 1 dollar price in Pakistan Today 5th February 2023
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: