Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
What is 1 dollar price in Pakistan Today February 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is 1 dollar price in Pakistan Today 5th February 2023

What is 1 dollar price in Pakistan Today 5th February 2023

What is 1 dollar price in Pakistan Today 5th February 2023. Here you can fined open market and inter bank rates of different foreign currencies on 5th February 2023.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Following is the list of interbank and open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan:

Inter-Bank Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the inter-bank foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar192.74192.95
 Canadian Dollar204.71204.94
 China Yuan40.2340.68
 Danish Krone39.9439.99
 Euro297.32297.65
 Hong Kong Dollar34.7734.81
 Japanese Yen2.10032.1026
 Saudi Riyal72.7072.78
 Singapore Dollar207.9808208.20
 Swedish Korona26.2726.30
 Swiss Franc297.42297.75
 Thai Bhat8.278.28
 UK Pound Sterling333.31333.68
 US Dollar272.75273.25

Open Market Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar192194
 Bahrain Dinar712.72720.72
 Canadian Dollar205207
 China Yuan39.6740.07
 Danish Krone39.3339.73
 Euro299302
 Hong Kong Dollar34.1934.54
 Indian Rupee3.283.39
 Japanese Yen2.52.54
 Kuwaiti Dinar878887
 Malaysian Ringgit62.8363.43
 NewZealand $173.25175.25
 Norwegians Krone26.7927.09
 Omani Riyal696.08704.08
 Qatari Riyal73.6274.32
 Saudi Riyal73.5573.85
 Singapore Dollar204206
 Swedish Korona25.6125.91
 Swiss Franc291.69294.19
 Thai Bhat8.158.3
 U.A.E Dirham75.1475.44
 UK Pound Sterling335338
 US Dollar281284

Updated at: 5/2/2023 8:03 PM (PST)

See also  Officials reveals logic on Mini Budget
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: