Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
What is the Open Market Dollar Rate and inter-bank dollar rate Lahore Karachi 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is the Open Market Dollar Rate Lahore 2023

What is the Open Market Dollar Rate Lahore 2023

What is the Open Market Dollar Rate Lahore 2023. Here both the open market and interbank forex rates have been given for all the major currencies in Pakistan. Like the US dollar, British Pound, Euro, Saudi Riyal, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, and many more currencies.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Following is the list of interbank and open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan:

Inter-Bank Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the inter-bank foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar190.52190.73
 Canadian Dollar204.68204.90
 China Yuan40.3040.74
 Danish Krone40.0940.16
 Euro295.02295.34
 Hong Kong Dollar35.0235.06
 Japanese Yen2.07702.0792
 Saudi Riyal73.2573.33
 Singapore Dollar206.96207.19
 Swedish Korona25.8925.92
 Swiss Franc296.96297.5
 Thai Bhat8.168.17
 UK Pound Sterling330.97331.33
 US Dollar274.75275.25

Open Market Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

See also  Dollar Hits Double Century against Pakistani Rupee 2022
Australian Dollar190.31192.71
 Bahrain Dinar732.23740.23
 Canadian Dollar205.22207.42
 China Yuan40.7241.12
 Danish Krone39.9240.32
 Euro296.66297.26
 Hong Kong Dollar35.0835.43
 Indian Rupee3.353.46
 Japanese Yen2.52.54
 Kuwaiti Dinar900.32909.32
 Malaysian Ringgit64.6565.25
 NewZealand $174.19176.19
 Norwegians Krone27.1227.42
 Omani Riyal715.11723.11
 Qatari Riyal75.6476.34
 Saudi Riyal73.2173.51
 Singapore Dollar208.03210.03
 Swedish Korona26.126.4
 Swiss Franc297.31299.81
 Thai Bhat8.258.4
 U.A.E Dirham74.8075.10
 UK Pound Sterling331.71332.41
 US Dollar279282

Updated at: 7/2/2023 1:20 PM (PST)

Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: