Sunday, 25 February 2024
Trending
What is the Open Market Dollar Rate and inter-bank dollar rate Lahore Karachi 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

What is the Interbank Dollar Rate Today Pakistan 2023

What is the Interbank Dollar Rate Today Pakistan 2023

What is the Interbank Dollar Rate Today Pakistan 2023. Both the open market and interbank forex rates have been given here for all the major currencies in Pakistan. Like the US dollar, British Pound, Euro, Saudi Riyal, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, and many more currencies.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Following is the list of interbank and open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan:

Inter-Bank Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the inter-bank foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar190.79191
 Canadian Dollar204.45204.68
 China Yuan40.1840.63
 Danish Krone39.4939.53
 Euro293.92294.24
 Hong Kong Dollar34.8834.92
 Japanese Yen2.08872.0909
 Saudi Riyal72.9873.06
 Singapore Dollar206.71206.93
 Swedish Korona25.9125.94
 Swiss Franc297.08297.4
 Thai Bhat8.168.17
 UK Pound Sterling330.04330.4
 US Dollar273.75274.25

Open Market Foreign Currency Rates

Let us see the open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

See also  USD to PKR Inter Bank Dollar Rate Today 2 June 2023
CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar191.3193.7
 Bahrain Dinar732.35740.35
 Canadian Dollar205207.2
 China Yuan40.7241.12
 Danish Krone39.9240.32
 Euro294.7297.7
 Hong Kong Dollar35.0835.43
 Indian Rupee3.353.46
 Japanese Yen22.16
 Kuwaiti Dinar900.32909.32
 Malaysian Ringgit64.6565.25
 NewZealand $173.63175.63
 Norwegians Krone27.1227.42
 Omani Riyal715.53723.53
 Qatari Riyal75.6476.34
 Saudi Riyal73.273.9
 Singapore Dollar208.03210.03
 Swedish Korona26.126.4
 Swiss Franc298.06300.56
 Thai Bhat8.258.4
 U.A.E Dirham75.376
 UK Pound Sterling331334.2
 US Dollar277280

Updated at: 8/2/2023 12:01 PM (PST)

Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: