Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
Currency Converter Dollar to Pakistan 11 February 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

Currency Converter Dollar to Pakistan | 11 February 2023

Currency Converter Dollar to Pakistan | 11 February 2023

Currency Converter Dollar to Pakistan | 11 February 2023. Here both the open market and interbank forex rates have been given for all the major foreign currencies in Pakistan. Like the US dollar, British Pound, Euro, Saudi Riyal, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, and many more currencies.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

Following is the list of interbank and open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan:

Inter-Bank Foreign Currency Rates Download Online

Let us see the inter-bank foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar187.53187.74
 Canadian Dollar201.12201.34
 China Yuan39.5940.03
 Danish Krone39.0139.05
 Euro290.4290.72
 Hong Kong Dollar34.534.54
 Japanese Yen2.05712.0594
 Saudi Riyal72.1772.25
 Singapore Dollar203.87204.1
 Swedish Korona26.1426.17
 Swiss Franc293.28293.61
 Thai Bhat8.038.04
 UK Pound Sterling327.64328.01
 US Dollar270.75271.25

Open Market Foreign Currency Rates Download Online

Let us see the open market foreign currency rates in Pakistan.

See also  State Bank held responsible to Banks over exchange rate destabilization
CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar184.5186.9
 Bahrain Dinar734.58742.58
 Canadian Dollar206208.2
 China Yuan40.6841.08
 Danish Krone39.8540.25
 Euro288.93289.53
 Hong Kong Dollar35.1935.54
 Indian Rupee3.343.45
 Japanese Yen2.062.11
 Kuwaiti Dinar903.36912.36
 Malaysian Ringgit64.2564.85
 NewZealand $174.33176.33
 Norwegians Krone26.8127.11
 Omani Riyal718.24726.24
 Qatari Riyal75.8876.58
 Saudi Riyal71.671.9
 Singapore Dollar208.4210.4
 Swedish Korona26.126.4
 Swiss Franc300.25302.75
 Thai Bhat8.258.4
 U.A.E Dirham73.1673.46
 UK Pound Sterling325.8326.5
 US Dollar269.03269.53

Updated at: 11/2/2023 1:02 PM (PST)

Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: