Sunday, 25 February 2024
Trending
USD to PKR Inter Bank Dollar Rate Today 2 June 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

USD to PKR Inter Bank Dollar Rate Today 2 June 2023

USD to PKR Inter Bank Dollar Rate Today 2 June 2023

USD to PKR Inter Bank Dollar Rate Today 2 June 2023. Here interbank currency rates will be given from different foreign currencies to Pak Rupees. You can check here online USD Dollar, pound GBP, Australian dollar, and many other currencies to Pak rupees in the interbank.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

You can find here currency rates today in the interbank of Pakistan. Normally currency exchange rates in Pakistan’s open market are not the same as interbank, especially the dollar rate. Here you can find USD to PKR, EURO to PKR, SAR to PKR, and all other currency rates against PKR.

In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. Here you will find inter-bank currency rates and updates about the Pakistan forex market here.

List of Forex Rates Today 2 June 2023

A list of foreign currency rates in Pak rupees in an inter-bank is given here:

CURRENCIESBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar188.45188.64
 Canadian Dollar212.17212.39
 China Yuan40.0640.5
 Danish Krone41.241.25
 Euro307.02307.34
 Hong Kong Dollar36.436.44
 Japanese Yen2.05092.0530
 Saudi Riyal76.0276.1
 Singapore Dollar211.86212.08
 Swedish Korona26.4326.45
 Swiss Franc315.09315.42
 Thai Bhat8.238.24
 UK Pound Sterling357.2357.57
 US Dollar284.95285.4

Updated at: 2/6/2023 12:07 PM (PST)

See also  USD to PKR Inter Bank Forex Rate Today Online 29 May 2023
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: