Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
250000 USD to PKR Today 3 June 2023
Currency Rates in Pakistan

250000 USD to PKR Today 3 June 2023

250000 USD to PKR Today 3 June 2023

250000 USD to PKR Today 3 June 2023. Here interbank and open market currency rates will be given from different foreign currencies to Pak Rupees. You can check here online USD Dollar, pound GBP, Australian dollar, and many other currencies to Pak rupees in the interbank and open market.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

You can find here currency rates today in the interbank as well as the open market of Pakistan. Normally currency exchange rates in Pakistan’s open market are not the same as interbank, especially the dollar rate. Here you can find USD to PKR, EURO to PKR, SAR to PKR, and all other currency rates against PKR.

In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. Here you will find inter-bank and open market currency rates and updates about the Pakistan forex market here.

See also  3000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today | 27 February 2023

USD to PKR Open Market Currency Rate

Following is the list of major currency rates in the open market:

CURRENCIESBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar202204
 Bahrain Dinar758.24766.24
 Canadian Dollar228230
 China Yuan40.1840.58
 Danish Krone41.1641.56
 Euro321325
 Hong Kong Dollar36.3936.74
 Indian Rupee3.453.56
 Japanese Yen22.08
 Kuwaiti Dinar927.05936.05
 Malaysian Ringgit61.9462.54
 NewZealand $173.16175.16
 Norwegians Krone25.6725.97
 Omani Riyal740.5748.5
 Qatari Riyal78.3779.07
 Saudi Riyal8081.2
 Singapore Dollar220222
 Swedish Korona26.3626.66
 Swiss Franc314.07316.57
 Thai Bhat8.218.36
 U.A.E Dirham8283
 UK Pound Sterling375.5380
 US Dollar300303

Updated at: 3/6/2023 12:35 PM (PST)

USD to PKR Inter-Bank Currency Rate

Following is the list of major currency rates in the inter-bank:

CURRENCIESBUYINGSELLING
Australian Dollar188.36188.86
 Canadian Dollar212.28212.78
 China Yuan40.2540.35
 Danish Krone41.1941.29
 Euro306.93307.53
 Hong Kong Dollar36.3736.47
 Japanese Yen2.032.06
 Saudi Riyal76.0176.16
 Singapore Dollar211.91212.41
 Swedish Korona26.3926.49
 Swiss Franc315.44315.94
 Thai Bhat8.218.25
 UK Pound Sterling357.22357.87
 US Dollar285.18285.68

Updated at: 3/6/2023 1:36 PM (PST)

250000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today

To convert 250000 Dollars into Pak Rupees in the open market and inter-bank then we have to multiply it by today’s dollar rate in the open market and inter-bank. Today USD dollar rate to Pak rupees in an open market is Rs300 (Buying Rate). So, 250000 USD in the open market is equal to Rupees: 75000000.

See also  What is the USD to PKR Interbank Exchange Rate

Moreover, Today USD dollar rate to Pak rupees in an inter-bank market is Rs285.18 (Buying Rate). So, 250000 USD in the inter-bank market is equal to Rupees: 71295000.

Interbank USD Rate

DATEBUYINGSELLING
03 June 2023PKR285.18PKR285.68

Open Market USD Rate

DATEBUYINGSELLING
03 June 2023PKR300PKR303
Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: