Thursday, 29 February 2024
Trending
3000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today
Currency Rates in Pakistan

3000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today | 27 February 2023

3000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today | 27 February 2023

3000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today | 27 February 2023. Following is the list of major foreign currency rates to Pak Rupees today 27th February 2023 in the open market.

If you want to become active tax filer or want to get tax, accounting and corporate services in Pakistan then we are here to provide you professional services! Call: 0092-3334875413 | www.globaltaxconsultants.pk

USD to PKR Open Market currency Rate

Following is the list of major currency rates in the open market:

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar182184.4
 Bahrain Dinar693.87701.87
 Canadian Dollar194196.2
 China Yuan38.2838.68
 Danish Krone37.0937.49
 Euro275.90278.65
 Hong Kong Dollar33.4533.8
 Indian Rupee3.163.27
 Japanese Yen2.062.11
 Kuwaiti Dinar850.18859.18
 Malaysian Ringgit59.3359.93
 NewZealand $163.68165.68
 Norwegians Krone25.7826.08
 Omani Riyal677.48685.48
 Qatari Riyal71.8972.59
 Saudi Riyal69.3570.05
 Singapore Dollar194196
 Swedish Korona25.3225.62
 Swiss Franc279.18281.68
 Thai Bhat7.617.76
 U.A.E Dirham71.5072.22
 UK Pound Sterling313.25316.38
 US Dollar266.8269.5

Updated at : 27/2/2023 9:38 AM (PST)

See also  FBR Imposes New Currency Declaration Requirements for Incoming and Outbound Passengers

3000 Dollars in Pakistani Rupees Today

To convert 3,000 Dollars into Pak Rupees in the open market then we have to multiply it by today’s dollar rate in the open market. Today USD dollar rate to Pak rupees in an open market is Rs266.8. So, 3,000 USD is equal to Rupees: 800,400.

Interbank USD Rate

DATEBUYINGSELLING
27 Feb 23PKR259.74PKR260.24

To convert 3,000 Dollars into Pak Rupees in the interbank rate then we have to multiply it by today’s dollar rate in the interbank. Today USD dollar rate to Pak rupees in the interbank is Rs259.74. So, 3,000 USD is equal to Rupees: 779,220.

Newsletter
Subscribe Now

Sign up for  Daily Digest and get the best of News for you.

[contact-form-7 id="11414" title="Contact form 1"]

Tax.net.pk - Your Tax Experts and Consultants

Welcome to Tax.net.pk

Providing Expert Tax Services for Individuals and Businesses

About Us

At Tax.net.pk, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive tax solutions tailored to meet the needs of individuals and businesses. With years of experience in the industry, our team of tax experts is equipped to handle various tax matters, including tax planning, preparation of tax returns, and compliance.

We strive to stay up-to-date with the latest tax laws and regulations, ensuring that our clients receive accurate and reliable advice. Our commitment to client satisfaction and our in-depth knowledge of the tax landscape make us the trusted choice for all your tax-related needs.

Contact Us

For inquiries or to schedule a consultation, please reach out to us: